Call us  www.oaeo.us

Email: aaron@ockermanconsulting.com

Legislative Committee

Legislative Commitee

Any Board Member, Director or Deputy Director of County Boards of Elections of the State of Ohio is eligible for membership in the Ohio Association of Election Officials as a voting member. Other staff members of the County Boards of Elections and/or Secretary of State’s Office who are interested in promoting the activities of the Association are eligible for non-voting membership as Associate Members. Representatives of Corporations, Businesses, or Legislative Bodies who are interested in promoting the activities of the Association are eligible for non-voting membership as Members-at-Large.
 Legislative Bill Tracking

2020 OAEO Legislative Committee Members

Democrats (21)

Shane Breckel-Clinton Co.

Penny Brooks-Athens Co.

Luke Burton-Licking Co.

Eric Corbin-Butler Co.

Judith Craig-Fayette Co.

Diana Dulebohn-Auglaize Co.

Bethe A Goldenfield-Warren Co.

Sarah Greathouse-Montgomery Co.

Joyce Kale-Pesta- Mahoning Co.

Sally Krisel-Hamilton Co.

Ed Leonard-Franklin Co.

Ross McDonald-Lake Co.

Carol Perry-Athens Co.

Bill Rich-Summit Co.

Brett Riffle-Fairfield Co.

LaVera Scott-Lucas Co.  Co-Chair

Brian Sleeth-Warren Co.

Deb Sneddon-Mercer Co. Recording Secretary

John Welker-Medina Co.

Michelle Wilcox-Auglaize Co.

Vacancy

Republicans (21)

Cecilia Blevins-Huron Co.

Mike Bridinger-Seneca Co.

Chris Burnett-Galia Co.

Terry Burton-Wood Co.

Stephanie Clase-Delaware Co.

Kathi Creed-Trumbull Co.

Jane Hanley-Fairfield Co.

Charlie Hardman-Wayne Co.

Karla Herron-Delaware Co.

Jan Kelly-Montgomery Co.

Ron Knight-Trumbull Co.

Mark Munroe-Mahoning Co.

AJ Nowaczyk-Williams Co.

Carla Patton-Franklin Co.

Kirsten Ross-Coshocton Co.

Shantiel Soeder-Cuyahoga Co.

Olga Thomas-Athens Co.

Tim Ward- -Madison Co. Co-Chair

Tonya Wichman-Defiance Co.

Kay Wick-Montgomery Co.

Vacancy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *